logo

Monroe Staff

Monroe Elementary Teaching Staff

Contact information for every staff member is located in the district staff directory, which can be found at this link:  Jonathan Alder Staff Directory 
 
Preschool
Mrs. Jessica Couchman
 
Kindergarten 
Mrs. Megan Cain
Ms. Lauren Hoffmann
 
First Grade
Mrs. Alicia Stewart
Mrs. Joelle Ring
 
Second Grade
Ms. Skylar Clay
Mrs. Tracie House
 
Third Grade
Ms. Claire Immell
Mrs. Kelly Newman
 
Fourth Grade
Ms. Rachael Crespo
Mrs. Janet Johnston
 
Specialists
Mrs. Bryce Swartz -- Title 1 Reading
Mrs. Laura Hipp -- Title 1 Math
Ms. Erin Priday - Intervention Specialist 
Mrs. Stacey Sayer -  Intervention Specialist
Ms. Betha Maust - English Language Learning Specialist
Mrs. Angie Dickman - Gifted Intervention Specialist 
 
Cross Categorical Disability Unit
Mrs. Lisa Weber 
 
Multiple Handicap Unit 
Ms. Terra McDaniels 
 
Related Arts
Mr. Jason Polston- Art/Technology
Mr. Bryson Tarbet - Music
Mr. Cris Janda - Physical Education 

Educational Support Staff

Building Principal
Ms. Micki Hughes
 
Building Secretary
Mrs. Cindy Vaughn
 
Guidance
Mrs. Katie Lupia
 
Social Worker
Mrs. JoLynn Wheatley
 
School Psychologist
Mrs. Sheila Core
 
Paraprofessionals
Mrs. Lindsay Kauffman - Librarian
Mrs. Jody Lent - Cross-categorical Disability Unit Aide 
Mrs. Leah Yutzy - Cross-category Disability Unit Aide
Mrs. Margie Emery - Preschool Aide
Mrs. Wendy Roberts - Cross-categorical Disability Unit Aide 
 
Nursing Staff
Mrs. Andrea Spencer, School Nurse
Ms. Tammy Robinson, Nursing Aide
 
Therapists
Mrs. Leslie Robinson, Speech and Language Pathologist
Ms. Kim Barrett, Occupational Therapist
Ms. Chasity Gregorek, Adaptive Physical Education
 
 

Classified Staff

Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Rhonda Ary
Ms. Brenda Sullivan
 
Custodial Staff
Mrs. Diana Putney
Ms. Merilee Greenbaum
 
Bus Drivers
Cindy Miller
Sandy Davis
Patty Miller
Tammy Robinson 
Rachel Miller
Crystal Braithwaite
Misti Albanese
Becky Headings
Linda Honaker
Pete Lotter
Sarah Swank 
 
View text-based website