logo

Staff Directory

Staff Directory




 
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Ackerman, Kristen
Speech Therapist
Albanese, Misti
Bus Driver
Alexander, Saker
Informational Technology
Alice, Matt
Web/IT
Ary, Mindy
EMIS Coordinator/Asst. to the Treasurer
Ary, Rhonda
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Aurin, Mike
High School Principal
Bailey, Jennifer
Preschool
Baird, Michael
Physical Education
Baisden, Lola
Cafe Worker
Bakenhaster, Mike
Custodian
Baker, Amy
3rd Grade
Barrett, Kim
Occupational Therapy
Beachy, Bethany
Kindergarten
Beachy, Cami
Beachy, Darryl
District Technician
Beachy, Melody
Bus Driver
Benner, Rosanna
Nurse's Aide
Bennett, Angela
Custodian
Bichsel, Tom
Board Member
Blacka, Christine
Board Member
Bolin, Trudi
Playground & Crossing Guard
Bope, Shelley
1st Grade
Bowers, Pamela
Cafe Worker
Boyd, Kim
Kitchen Manager
Boyd, Mary Jo
Board Member
Braithwaite, Crystal
Bus Driver
Brar, Megan
Social Studies
Brokaw, Sean
Technician
Brown, Erica
1st Grade
Bumgarner, Autumn
Building Aide
Burton, Jim
Intervention Specialist
Butterfield, Teri
Kitchen Manager
Cain, Megan
Kindergarten
Calland, Jennifer
Science
Carpenter, Matthew
Math
Carpenter, Olivia
Library Aide
Carter, Debra
Custodian
Chafins, Ken
Bus Driver
Chapman, Gary
Superintendent
Clapham, Chris
Physical Education
Clark, Darren
Math
Cochran, Haley
Intervention Specialist
Collins, Megan
Intervention
Colvin, Heather
2nd Grade
Conley, Shelley
Library Aide
Core, Sheila
Psychologist
Couchman, Jessica
Preschool
Craig, Mandy
4th Grade
Cramer, Rene'
Kindergarten
Craney, Brynn
6th Grade
Creps, Justin
Pre-Engineering
Crespo, Rachael
4th Grade
Danner, Jennifer
Language Arts
Davis, Ann
Guidance Counselor
Devine, Rita
Secretary - Athletics
Dickman, Angela
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Dietry, Karen
3rd Grade
Dincher, Megan
Language Arts
Doggett, Steven
Custodian
Dollinger, Lindsay
Spanish
Donnelly, Melinda
Playground Aide
Dowdell, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Duffield, Jennifer
Playground & Crossing Guard
Eckman, Shannon
3rd Grade
Emery, Margie
Pre-School Aide
English, Denise
Student Services Admin. Asst.
Everhart, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Eyre, Pamela
Kitchen Manager
Farmwald, Erin
Physical Education
Fenik, Mark
High School Assistant Principal
Flere, Jessica
Spanish
Fogt, Julie
Speech Pathologist
Foust, Shannon
Board Member
Franko, Heidi
1st Grade
Fuller, Taryn
Dean of Students
Gabriel, Tara
Aide
Gallagher, Teresa
Bus Driver
Garner, Brittany
7th Grade Math
Gavrilescu, Shannon
8th Grade Math
Geyer, Heather
2nd Grade
Glass, Brett
Science
Glatz, John
French
Green, Gastin
Intervention Specialist
Greenbaum, Merrilee
Custodian
Greene, Jenna
Intervention Specialist
Gregorek, Chasity
Adaptive Physical Education
Greulich, Alexis
1st Grade
Griffith, Deanna
Assistant Kitchen Manager/ Bus Driver
Gross, Ryan
Mechanic
Grove, Tonya
Food Service Director
Guindon, Cory
Administrative Assistant - District Office
Haggy, James
Bus Driver/ Custodian
Hall, Robin
Hall, Wendy
Science
Hanson, Samantha
5th Grade
Harbage, Judy
Pre-School Aide
Harden, Alexandria
Aide
Harper, Matt
Physical Therapist
Hayes, Clint
Junior High Principal
Headings, Becky
Bus Driver
Hein, Marianna
Guidance Counselor
Heineman, Tom
Bus Driver
Heinig, Libby
7th Grade Language Arts
Hennig, Justin
Instrumental Music
Hicks, Kelly
Plain City Elementary Principal
Hipp, Laura
Math
Hoffmann, Lauren
Kindergarten
Honaker, Linda
Bus Driver
Honeycutt, Tricia
Physical Therapist
Hostetler, Erin
Intervention Specialist
Hostetler, Tamara
Cafe Worker
House, Tracie
2nd Grade
Huebner, Kay
Study Hall Monitor
Hughes, Lance
Language Arts
Hughes, Micki
Monroe Elementary Principal
Immell, Claire
4th Grade
Janda, Cris
Physical Education
Johnson, Aaron
Treasurer
Johnston, Janet
4th Grade
Kauffman, Lindsay
Library/ Playground Aide
Keaton, Jessica
5th Grade
Keller, Matt
Canaan Middle School Principal
Kerzee, Lori
Technology
Kimbleton, Beth
6th Grade
Kise, Joy
Bus Driver
Kitchen, Jada
Bus Driver
Kitchen, Rick
Intervention Specialist
Klenowski, Kim
4th Grade
Koester, Mitchel
Science
Konkus, Carla Leanne
Secretary
Korn, Jennifer
Director of Student Services
Krummrey, Libby
Reading Specialist
Kutz, Becky
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Kyle, Craig
Health/ Physical Education
Lach, Frank
Playground/ Lunch
LaFramboise, Ginny
Language Arts
Lanka, David
5th Grade
Lawson, Heather
7th Grade Language Arts
Lentz, Jody
MD Aide
Lewis, Jessica
Instrumental Music
Liles, Jacqueline
Custodian
Litton, Stacey
1st Grade
Lombardi, Maggie
4th Grade
Longberry, Bret
Director of Technology
Lorenz, Nicole
Language Arts
Lorson, Mark
Science
Lostumbo, Sarah
Social Studies
Lotter, Peter
Bus Driver
Lovejoy, Carol
Bus Driver
Loy, Kristin
Social Studies
Luker, Janel
Art
Lupia, Kati
Guidance Counselor
MacDowell, Elizabeth
3rd Grade
Manbeck, Cheryl
Music
Marshall, Kathy
Social Studies
Matulek, Tammy
Intervention
Maust, Betha
ESL Teacher (English as a Second Language)
Mayes, Nicholas
Music
McBride, Donna
2nd Grade
McCray, Brianna
Dean of Students/Athletic Director
McDaniels, Terra
MD Intervention Specialist
McGee, Megan
Kindergarten
Miller, Cindy
Bus Driver
Miller, Courtney
Language Arts/ Social Studies
Miller, Jenelle
6th Grade
Miller, Patty
Bus Driver
Miller, Rachel
Bus Driver/ Transportation Clerk
Miller, Skylar
2nd Grade
Mitchell, Wendi
2nd Grade
Mitter, Lorie
Psychologist
Moore, Jennifer
Art
Mott, Adam
Social Studies
Mueller, Joanna
Bus Driver
Nadalin, Kellie
5th Grade
Newman, Kelly
3rd Grade
Nicol, Cherilynn
5th Grade
O'Donnell, Carolyn
Autism Specialist
Opatt, Tina
1st Grade
Paige, Julie
Literacy Coach
Palmer, Michael
Government
Peck, Joseph
Art
Pennington, Autumn
Custodian
Pennington, Timothy
Custodian
Phillips, Jillian
7th Grade Math
Phipps, Laura
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Piatak, Mark
8th Grade Math
Polston, Jason
Art/ Technology
Priday, Erin
Intervention
Puckett, Lisa
Secretary - High School
Putney, Diana
Custodian
Pyles, Dana
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Randall, Beth
Kindergarten
Reynolds, Kristi
Math
Ridenour, Elizabeth
Cafe Worker
Ring, Joelle
1st Grade
Rings, Hannah
5th Grade
Robbins, Lori
Kitchen Manager
Roberts, Wendy
1:1 Preschool Aide
Robinson, Leslie
Speech Therapist
Robinson, Tammy
Bus Driver/ Health Care Aide
Roby, Kent
Custodian
Russell, Leslie
Math
Ruth, Molly
CSR - Reading
Sayer, Stacy
Intervention Specialist
Schludecker, Maren
History
Schmidt, Ellen
6th Grade
Schrewe, Laine
Engineering
Schrock, Nicole
Technology Integration Specialist
Seagraves, Kristal
4th Grade
Seeds, Samantha
Language Arts
Shafer, Carrie
6th Grade
Shank, Jessica
Kindergarten
Showalter, Colleen
Aide
Siefer-Campbell, Tonia
Cafe Worker
Sims, Mary
Intervention Specialist
Smith, Scott
Custodian
Snyder, Shelly
Assistant to the Treasurer
Sowards, Summer
Secretary - Canaan Middle School
Spencer, Andrea
Nurse
Spires, Greg
Custodian
Stallings, Katherine
Aide
Stalnaker, Tammy
6th Grade
Stewart, Alicia
1st Grade
Storts, Jennie
4th Grade
Strobl, Holly
Technology Aide
Sullivan, Brenda
Kitchen Manager
Swanger, Misty
Assistant Superintendent
Swank, Sarah
Bus Driver
Swartz, Bryce
Swigart, Anita
Language Arts
Swinehart, Ryan
Math
Syx, Mark
Director of Maintenance & Facilities
Tackett, Michael
Intervention Specialist
Tarbet, Bryson
Music
Thomas, Ron
Custodian
Thompson, Linda
Secretary - Plain City Elementary
Tinberg, Stephanie
Language Arts
Tipple, Caitlyn
Psychologist Intern
Turner, Virginia
Unger, Doreen
Secretary - Junior High
Vargo, Tom
High School Athletic Director
Vaughn, Cindy
Secretary - Monroe Elementary
Votaw, Steve
Board Member
Wade, John
Bus Driver
Weber, Lisa
Intervention
Wheatley, JoLynn
Social Worker/Student Support Specialist
Whitt, Brandon
Science/ Social Studies
Wiese, Charles
Custodian
Wight, Brenna
Wilson, Alissa
Kindergarten
Wilson, Cayden
Student Web Intern
Wilson, Steve
3rd Grade
Witzky, Tyler
Intervention Specialist
Wolfe, Cindy
Guidance Counselor
Wood, Meg
2nd Grade
Woods, Beth
Guidance Counselor
Woods, Tara
3rd Grade
Woolley, Jon
7th Grade Science
Wright, Dana
Media Specialist
Wyatt, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Yates, Janet
Building Aide
Yutzy, Leah
Aide
Zimmerman, Rachael
Language Arts
View text-based website