logo

Staff Directory

Staff Directory




 
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Ackerman, Kristen
Speech Therapist
Albanese, Misti
Bus Driver
Alexander, Saker
Informational Technology
Alice, Matt
Web/IT
Ary, Mindy
EMIS Coordinator/Asst. to the Treasurer
Ary, Rhonda
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Aurin, Mike
High School Principal
Bailey, Jennifer
Preschool
Baird, Michael
Physical Education
Baisden, Lola
Cafe Worker
Bakenhaster, Mike
Custodian
Baker, Amy
3rd Grade
Barrett, Kim
Occupational Therapy
Beachy, Bethany
Kindergarten
Beachy, Cami
Beachy, Darryl
District Technician
Beachy, Melody
Bus Driver
Benner, Rosanna
Nurse's Aide
Bennett, Angela
Custodian
Bichsel, Tom
Board Member
Blacka, Christine
Board Member
Bolin, Trudi
Playground & Crossing Guard
Bope, Shelley
1st Grade
Bowers, Pamela
Cafe Worker
Boyd, Kim
Kitchen Manager
Boyd, Mary Jo
Board Member
Braithwaite, Crystal
Bus Driver
Brar, Megan
Social Studies
Brokaw, Sean
Technician
Brown, Erica
1st Grade
Bumgarner, Autumn
Building Aide
Burton, Jim
Intervention Specialist
Butterfield, Teri
Kitchen Manager
Cain, Megan
Kindergarten
Calland, Jennifer
Science
Carpenter, Matthew
Math
Carpenter, Olivia
Library Aide
Carter, Debra
Custodian
Chafins, Ken
Bus Driver
Chapman, Gary
Superintendent
Clapham, Chris
Physical Education
Clark, Darren
Math
Cochran, Haley
Intervention Specialist
Collins, Megan
Intervention
Colvin, Heather
2nd Grade
Conley, Shelley
Library Aide
Core, Sheila
Psychologist
Couchman, Jessica
Preschool
Craig, Mandy
4th Grade
Cramer, Rene'
Kindergarten
Craney, Brynn
6th Grade
Creps, Justin
Pre-Engineering
Crespo, Rachael
4th Grade
Danner, Jennifer
Language Arts
Davis, Ann
Guidance Counselor
Devine, Rita
Secretary - Athletics
Dickman, Angela
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Dietry, Karen
3rd Grade
Dincher, Megan
Language Arts
Doggett, Steven
Custodian
Dollinger, Lindsay
Spanish
Donnelly, Melinda
Playground Aide
Dowdell, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Duffield, Jennifer
Playground & Crossing Guard
Eckman, Shannon
3rd Grade
Emery, Margie
Pre-School Aide
English, Denise
Student Services Admin. Asst.
Everhart, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Eyre, Pamela
Kitchen Manager
Farmwald, Erin
Physical Education
Fenik, Mark
High School Assistant Principal
Flere, Jessica
Spanish
Fogt, Julie
Speech Pathologist
Foust, Shannon
Board Member
Franko, Heidi
1st Grade
Fuller, Taryn
Dean of Students
Gabriel, Tara
Aide
Gallagher, Teresa
Bus Driver
Garner, Brittany
7th Grade Math
Gavrilescu, Shannon
8th Grade Math
Geyer, Heather
2nd Grade
Glass, Brett
Science
Glatz, John
French
Green, Gastin
Intervention Specialist
Greenbaum, Merrilee
Custodian
Greene, Jenna
Intervention Specialist
Gregorek, Chasity
Adaptive Physical Education
Greulich, Alexis
1st Grade
Griffith, Deanna
Assistant Kitchen Manager/ Bus Driver
Gross, Ryan
Mechanic
Grove, Tonya
Food Service Director
Guindon, Cory
Administrative Assistant - District Office
Haggy, James
Bus Driver/ Custodian
Hall, Robin
Hall, Wendy
Science
Hanson, Samantha
5th Grade
Harbage, Judy
Pre-School Aide
Harden, Alexandria
Aide
Harper, Matt
Physical Therapist
Hayes, Clint
Junior High Principal
Headings, Becky
Bus Driver
Hein, Marianna
Guidance Counselor
Heineman, Tom
Bus Driver
Heinig, Libby
7th Grade Language Arts
Hennig, Justin
Instrumental Music
Hicks, Kelly
Plain City Elementary Principal
Hipp, Laura
Math
Hoffmann, Lauren
Kindergarten
Honaker, Linda
Honeycutt, Tricia
Hostetler, Tamara
House, Tracie
Huebner, Kay
Hughes, Lance
Hughes, Micki
Monroe Elementary Principal
Immell, Claire
Ingram, Erin
Janda, Cris
Johnson, Aaron
Treasurer
Johnston, Janet
Kauffman, Lindsay
Keaton, Jessica
Keller, Matt
Canaan Middle School Principal
Kerzee, Lori
Kimbleton, Beth
Kise, Joy
Kitchen, Jada
Kitchen, Rick
Klenowski, Kim
Koester, Mitchel
Konkus, Carla Leanne
Plain City Elementary Secretary
Korn, Jennifer
Director of Student Services
Krummrey, Libby
Kutz, Becky
Kyle, Craig
Lach, Frank
LaFramboise, Ginny
Lanka, David
Lawson, Heather
Lentz, Jody
Lewis, Jessica
Liles, Jacqueline
Litton, Stacey
Lombardi, Maggie
Longberry, Bret
Director of Technology
Lorson, Mark
Lostumbo, Sarah
Lotter, Peter
Lovejoy, Carol
Loy, Kristin
Luker, Janel
Lupia, Kati
MES/JAJH Counselor
MacDowell, Elizabeth
Manbeck, Cheryl
Marshall, Kathy
Maust, Betha
District ESL Teacher (English as a Second Language)
Mayes, Nicholas
McBride, Donna
McCray, Brianna
JH Dean of Students/Athletic Director
McDaniels, Terra
McGee, Megan
Meadows, Kirstie
Miller, Bekah
Miller, Cindy
Miller, Courtney
Miller, Jenelle
Miller, Patty
Miller, Rachel
Mitchell, Wendi
Moore, Jennifer
Mott, Adam
Mueller, Joanna
Nadalin, Kellie
Newman, Kelly
Nicol, Cherilynn
O'Donnell, Carolyn
Autism Specialist
Oehl, Maren
Opatt, Tina
Paige, Julie
Palmer, Michael
Peck, Joseph
Pennington, Timothy
Phillips, Jillian
Phipps, Laura
Piatak, Mark
Pillar, Joelle
Polston, Jason
Puckett, Lisa
High School Secretary
Putney, Diana
Pyles, Dana
Randall, Beth
Renner, Allison
Reynolds, Kristi
Rings, Hannah
Robbins, Lori
Roberts, Wendy
Robinson, Leslie
Speech Therapist
Robinson, Tammy
Roby, Kent
Russell, Leslie
Ruth, Molly
Sayer, Stacy
Schmidt, Ellen
Schrewe, Laine
Schrock, Nicole
Technology Integration Specialist
Seagraves, Kristal
Shafer, Carrie
Shank, Jessica
Siefer-Campbell, Tonia
Sims, Mary
Smith, Scott
Snyder, Shelly
Assistant to the Treasurer
Sowards, Summer
Canaan Middle School Secretary
Spencer, Andrea
District Nurse
Spires, Greg
Stalnaker, Tammy
Stewart, Alicia
Storts, Jennie
Strobl, Holly
Sullivan, Brenda
Swanger, Misty
Assistant Superintendent
Swank, Sarah
Swartz, Bryce
Swigart, Anita
Swinehart, Ryan
Syx, Mark
Director of Maintenance & Facilities
Tackett, Michael
Thomas, Ron
Thompson, Linda
Plain City Elementary Secretary
Tinberg, Stephanie
Unger, Doreen
Junior High Secretary
Vargo, Tom
HS Athletic Director & Dean of Students
Vaughn, Cindy
Monroe Elementary Secretary
Votaw, Steve
Board Member
Wade, John
Weber, Lisa
Wheatley, JoLynn
District Social Worker/Student Support Specialist
Whitt, Brandon
Wiese, Charles
Wight, Brenna
Wilson, Alissa
Wilson, Cayden
Student Web Intern
Wilson, Steve
Witzky, Tyler
Wolfe, Cindy
High School Counselor
Wood, Meg
Woods, Beth
PCES Counselor
Woods, Tara
Woolley, Jon
Wright, Dana
Wyatt, Megan
Yates, Janet
Yutzy, Leah
Zimmerman, Rachael
View text-based website