Skip to main content
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory



for Jonathan Alder Local Schools

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Albanese, Misti
Transportation Coordinator/ Bus Driver
Alice, Matt
Web/IT
Allen, Allie
School Counselor
Arbaugh, Kerri
Bus / Cafe Worker
Ary, Mindy
EMIS Coordinator/Asst. to the Treasurer
Ary, Rhonda
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Baesman, Karen
Math
Bailey, Jennifer
Preschool
Baird, Michael
Physical Education
Bakenhaster, Mike
Custodian
Baker, Amy
3rd Grade
Barrett, Kim
Occupational Therapy
Beachy, Bethany
Kindergarten
Beachy, Darryl
District Technician
Beachy, Melody
Bus Driver
Benner, Rosanna
Nurse's Aide
Bennett, Angela
Custodian
Blacka, Christine
Board Member
Bogdanovitch, Lyda
Kindergarten
Boggs, Susan
Boyd, Kim
Kitchen Manager
Braithwaite, Crystal
Bus Driver / Custodian
Brar, Megan
Social Studies
Brooks, Mallory
Teacher
Brown, Erica
4th Grade
Bumgarner, Autumn
6th Grade
Burton, Jim
Intervention Specialist
Byers, Emily
STEM Lead
Cain, Megan
Kindergarten
Calland, Jennifer
Science
Cameron, Beatrice
Aide
Carpenter, Matthew
Math
Carter, Debra
Custodian
Cazares, Jeanine
Secretary - Junior High School
Chafins, Ken
Bus Driver
Clapham, Chris
Physical Education
Clark, Darren
Assistant Principal
Cochran, Haley
Intervention Specialist
Colvin, Heather
2nd Grade
Conley, Shelley
Librarian
Conrad, Kara
Craig, Mandy
Math Intervention
Cramer, Rene'
Kindergarten
Craney, Brynn
6th Grade
Creps, Justin
Pre-Engineering
Creps, Melissa
Teacher
Crespo, Rachael
4th Grade
Cuenot, Erin
Language Arts Teacher
Cumston, Michelle
1st Grade
Danner, Jennifer
Language Arts
Davis, Ann
School Counselor
Deeken, Bryan
Social Studies
DeMatteo, Thomas
Custodian
Detweiler, Erica
Board Member
Devine, Anna
6th Grade
Devine, Rita
Secretary - Athletics
DeWitt, McKenna
Intervention Specialist
Dickman, Angela
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Dietry, Karen
3rd Grade
Doggett, Steven
Custodian
Dollinger, Lindsay
Spanish
Dowdell, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Duffield, Jennifer
Playground Aide
Dula, Keely
Intervention Specialist
Eckman, Shannon
3rd Grade
Emery, Margie
Aide
English, Denise
Student Services Admin. Asst.
Everhart, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Eyre, Pamela
Kitchen Manager
Farmwald, Erin
Physical Education
Fenik, Mark
Director of Operations
Fink, Dave
Teacher
Fogt, Julie
Speech Pathologist
Franko, Heidi
1st Grade
Garner, Brittany
7th Grade Math
Gavrilescu, Shannon
8th Grade Math
Geyer, Heather
2nd Grade
Gilchrist, Wesley
District Technician
Green, Gastin
Intervention Specialist
Greenbaum, Merrilee
Custodian
Gregorek, Chasity
Adaptive Physical Education
Greulich, Alexis
1st Grade
Griffith, Deanna
Assistant Kitchen Manager/ Bus Driver
Gross, Ryan
Mechanic
Grove, Tonya
Assistant to the Treasurer
Hall, Robin
Science
Hall, Wendy
Science
Hanson, Samantha
5th Grade
Harper, Matt
Physical Therapist
Hawley, Melanie
Intervention Specialist
Hayes, Clint
High School Principal
Headings, Becky
Bus Driver
Hein, Marianna
School Counselor
Heineman, Tom
Bus Driver
Heinig, Libby
7th Grade Language Arts
Hennig, Justin
Instrumental Music
Hipp, Laura
Math
Holland, Ashley
Intervention Specialist
Honaker, Linda
Bus Driver
Honeycutt, Tricia
Physical Therapist
Hopson, Molly
Teacher
Hostetler, Erin
Intervention Specialist
Hostetler, Kimberlee
Aide
Hostetler, Renee
Instrumental Music Teacher
Hostetler, Tamara
Cafe Worker
House, Lindesy
Intervention Specialist
House, Tracie
2nd Grade
Howard, Maureen
Speech Pathologist
Huebner, Kay
Study Hall Monitor
Hughes, Lance
Language Arts
Hughes, Micki
Curriculum Coordinator
Janda, Cris
Physical Education
Jester, Tyler
Communications Coordinator
Johnson, Aaron
Treasurer
Johnston, Janet
4th Grade
Kerzee, Lori
Technology
Kiener-Gibson, Mary Beth
Mental Health Specialist
Kimbleton, Beth
6th Grade
Kise, Joy
Bus Driver
Kitchen, Jada
Bus Driver
Kitchen, Rick
Intervention Specialist
Klenowski, Kim
4th Grade
Kline, Tawnya
Intervention Specialist
Koester, Mitchel
Science
Komer, Brittany
Teacher
Konkus, Carla Leanne
Building Aide
Krall, Becky
Director of Student Services
Krummrey, Libby
Reading Specialist
Kugler, Katrena
Spanish/Art Teacher
Kutz, Becky
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Kyle, Craig
Health/ Physical Education
Lach, Frank
Playground/ Lunch
Lanka, David
5th Grade
Lawson, Heather
7th Grade Language Arts
Lieberth, Whitney
Health/Physical Education
Litton, Stacey
1st Grade
Lombardi, Maggie
4th Grade
Lorenz, Nicole
Language Arts
Lorson, Mark
Science
Lostumbo, Sarah
Social Studies
Lotter, Peter
Bus Driver
Lovejoy, Carol
Bus Driver
Loy, Kristin
Social Studies
Luker, Janel
Art
Lupia, Kati
School Counselor
MacDowell, Elizabeth
3rd Grade
Malany, Ryan
Junior High Principal
Manbeck, Cheryl
Music
Marling, Megan
Language Arts
Massie, Jaime
Aide
Maust, Betha
ELL - English Learners Specialist
Mayes, Nicholas
Vocal Music
McBride, Donna
2nd Grade
McCartney, Bill
Board Member
McCray, Claire
3rd Grade
McDaniels, Terra
MD Intervention Specialist
McGee, Megan
Kindergarten
Miller, Cindy
Bus Driver
Miller, James
Superintendent
Miller, Jenelle
6th Grade
Miller, Patty
Bus Driver
Miller, Skylar
2nd Grade
Mitchell, Wendi
2nd Grade
Moore, Jennifer
Art
Moore, Lindsay
Aide
Mott, Adam
Social Studies
Moyer, Scott
Vice Principal / Athletic Director
Mueller, Joanna
Bus Driver
Myers, Madelyn
Intervention Specialist
Nadalin, Kellie
5th Grade
Newman, Kelly
3rd Grade
Nicol, Cherilynn
Math
North-Clapham, Emily
Aide
Opatt, Tina
1st Grade
Paige, Julie
Monroe Elementary Principal
Palmer, Charlotte
1st Grade
Peck, Joseph
Art
Pennington, Timothy
Custodian
Phillips, Jillian
7th Grade Math
Phipps, Laura
Assistant Kitchen Manager
Piatak, Mark
Math
Polston, Jason
Art/ Technology
Priday, Erin
Preschool
Puckett, Lisa
Secretary - High School
Putney, Diana
Custodian
Randall, Beth
Kindergarten
Reule, Scott
Athletic Director
Reynolds, Kristi
Math
Rings, Hannah
Math & ELA
Rings, Rebecca
Food Service Director
Rios, Laura
EL Teacher
Robbins, Lori
Kitchen Manager
Roberts, Christopher
Social Studies
Roberts, Wendy
Healthcare Aide
Robinson, Leslie
Speech Therapist
Roby, Kent
Custodian
Ruth, Molly
CSR - Reading
Savage, Kathy
Assistant Principal, PCES
Sayer, Stacy
Intervention Specialist
Schludecker, Maren
History
Schreck, James
Custodian
Schrewe, Laine
Engineering
Schrock, Nicole
Director of Instructional Technology
Shafer, Carrie
6th Grade
Shank, Jessica
Elementary
Shaw, Job
Custodian
Sheridan, Caitlin
English
Siefer-Campbell, Tonia
Cafe Worker
Sims, Mary
Intervention Specialist
Smith, Kendal
French
Smith, Payton
Custodian
Smith, Scott
Custodian
Snedeker, Nathan
Science Teacher
Snyder, Missy
Math
Sowards, Summer
Secretary - Canaan Middle School
Spires, Greg
Custodian
Storts, Jennie
4th Grade
Sullivan, Brenda
Kitchen Manager
Swank, Sarah
Bus Driver
Swartz, Bryce
Swinehart, Ryan
Math
Syx, Mark
Director of Maintenance & Facilities
Tackett, Michael
Intervention Specialist
Tarbet, Bryson
Music
Tarr, Tammy
Intervention
Thompson, Linda
Secretary - Plain City Elementary
Tinberg, Stephanie
Language Arts
Trimble, Jessica
Aide
Vaughn, Cindy
Secretary - Monroe Elementary
Votaw, Steve
Board Member
Wade, John
Bus Driver
Wade, Vickie
Audiologist
Walker, Sonia
Board Member
Walter, Robert
Principal, Canaan Middle School
Weber, Lisa
Intervention
Weingard, Liz
Principal, PCES
Whitt, Brandon
Science/ Social Studies
Wiechman, Sarah
Student Support Specialist
Williams, Ann
Bus Driver
Wilson, Alissa
Kindergarten
Wilson, Steve
3rd Grade
Wittenauer, Susan
Intervention Specialist
Wolf, Lexus
1st Grade
Wolfe, Cindy
School Counselor
Woods, Beth
School Counselor
Woolley, Jon
7th Grade Science
Wright, Dana
District Librarian
Yates, Janet
Library Aide
Yutzy, Leah
Elementary
Zimmerman, Rachael
Language Arts