logo

Supplemental Information

Average Amount Spend Per Pupil


FY 2010FY 2011FY 2012FY 2013FY 2014
Franklin$11,908$12,330$11,998$11,686$11,845
Delaware$9,443$9,668$9,592$9,439$9,845
Union$9,998$9,768$10,182$9,784$10,589
Madison$10,208$10,130$9,659$9,444$10,192
JALSD$8,213$8,359$8,428$8,239$8,156
State Average$10,565    $10,697    $10,957  $10,455$10,912

Source *Ohio Department of Education-Cupp Report


2015 District Tax Effort Comparison

 Income Tax
 %
Property Tax
 Millage*

Total Effort
 in Millage

Dublinn/a57.0657.06
Hilliardn/a56.4156.41
Delawaren/a52.8052.80
Mechanicsburg1.5029.3143.85
West Jefferson1.0033.7942.09
Marysvillen/a41.9141.91
Fairbanks1.0032.0040.00
London1.0029.5039.66
North Union1.0030.3739.24
Big Walnut0.7530.7038.60
Triad1.5022.0637.27
Jonathan Alder1.2526.0036.00
Buckeye Valley1.0025.2035.07
Madison Plainsn/a20.9420.94

Source: Ohio Department of Taxation | *Property Tax Millage includes Bond Millage | Estimates of District Tax Efforts beginning 2016

View text-based website